Club Records Current Season Match Information News Menu
Rialto Ristorante ItalianoRendezvous Ponteland
Taylor's PharmacyAnderson & Garland Auctioneers

Club Trophies - awarded at the Presentation evening after the end of each season.

Gardner Trophy
Roy Storer
Fielding Trophy
AW Morgan                    
Services to Club
1st XI
Performance
2nd XI
Performance
2nd XI
Performance
Best Junior
Midweek
Performance
Fielding   1XI Batting 1XI Bowling 2XI Batting 2XI Bowling 3XI Batting 3XI Bowling Sunday Batting Sunday Bowling Eagles Batting Eagles Bowling
2018 Gary Foster Ashley Parker Jai Punia - Amrit Punia John Hill Ashley Parker Dave Waters Ifty Fazal Ashley Parker Andy Morgan Zeeshan Tahir Rory Marr Parminder Singh Amrit Punia Jai Punia - -
2017 Jon Boaden Ifty Fazal   John Gardener Joe Boaden Andy Graves Jonny Mole Jack Dobbing Ifty Fazal Dave Waters Paul McReady Andy Denyer Atul More Alan Varley Amrit Punia Parminder Singh - -
2016 Mike Storer Stuart Taylor   Duncan McGregor Ryan Gerrard Rory Marr Jonny Mole Stuart Taylor Stuart Taylor Niall Penfold John Lumb Duncan McGregor Simon Raw Thomas Reeman Mike Storer Jeff Oliver Stuart Taylor Joe Boaden
2015 Neil Pinnock Stuart Taylor   Ryan Gerrard Thomas Reeman Umair Mahmood Ben Harris Paul McReady Stuart Taylor Niall Penfold Thomas Reeman Liam Cosgrove Paul McReady Alan Varley Oliver Parker & Joe Boaden Jai Punia Anthony Quarrell Oliver Parker
2014 Chris Morgan Ifty Fazal   Rory Marr Dan Carruthers Oliver Parker Ryan Gerrard Tom Common Wayne Ritzema Dave Waters James Ealey Duncan McGregor James Ottaway Oliver Parker Atul More Thomas Oliver Jonny Appleby Ian Smart
2013 Tommy Oliver John Gardner   Jonny Appleby Simon Hirst Max Bell Ashley Parker Dave Waters Tom Seymour Mark Turnbull Matt Darwood Andy Denyer Andy Graves John Hill Faizal Padikaran Jeff Oliver Dan Wright Mark Waters
2012 Geoff Appleby Wayne Ritzema   John Gardner Oliver Parker Andy Denyer Ashley Parker Andy Morgan Wayne Ritzema Mark Turnbull James Ealey Duncan McGregor James Ottaway Andy Denyer Jeff Oliver Mani Ragbir Chad Htchcock Brendan Rafter
2011 Howard Wright Craig Moffat   Jack Schofield Mark Waters Andy Denyer Dan Wright   James Ritzema Craig Moffat Matty Bell John Gardner Jeff Oliver Andy Denyer Peter Nesbitt Sam Wood Stuart Taylor Dominic Smith
2010 John Parker Wayne Ritzema   John Gardner Will Urwin James Ottaway Richard Moller   Stuart Taylor Howard Wright Parag Chauhan Andy Denyer Simon Raw Robert Hall Will Urwin Neil Pinnock Jonny Appleby Roger Bell
2009 John &
Jill Gardner
Duncan McGregor   Parag Chauhan Ashley Parker Alan Varley Jonny Appleby                      
2008 Phil Hall &
Richard Hopper
James Ealey   Tom Common Daniel Wright James Robinson Chris Morgan                      
2007 Jonny Appleby Ed Common   Tom Common Peter Nesbitt Phil Barlow Jonny Appleby                      
2006
Ron Fairweather
Lloyd Anderson
 
Andy Graves
Ed Common
George Hall
Lloyd Anderson
                     
2005
Chris Barlow
Lloyd Anderson
 
Howard Wright
Tom Common
Alan Varley
New Trophy
                     
2004
Stuart Taylor
Jonny Appleby
 
Keith Crerar
Chris Morgan
New Trophy
                       
2003
Geoff Appleby
Howard Wright
 
Phil Ottaway
Richard Jackson
                       
2002
Carl Bevan
Duncan McGregor
 
Chris Barlow
Andrew Moon
                       
2001
Mike Storer
Graham Irvin
 
Roger Bell
John Ferrier
2000
Mike Barlow
Carl Bevan
 
Phil Ottaway
Richard Jennings
1999
Andy Lawson
John Gardner
 
Phil Ottaway
Jonny Appleby
                       
1998
John Jessop
Duncan McGregor
 
Chris Barlow
James Ottaway
                       
1997
Roy Storer
Jeff Oliver
 
Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson
                       
1996
Phil Ottaway
Jeff Oliver
 
Robert Ottaway
Stuart Taylor
                       
1995
Andy Morgan
Duncan McGregor
 
Andy Crawford
Jon Varley 
                     
1994
Anthony Fagan
Andy Morgan
 
Jonny Gray
Carl Gamble
1993
John Jessop
Lindsay Bray
 
Anthony Wilson
J.Simmance
1992
Geoff Appleby
Lindsay Bray
 
Surgit Singh
John Hill
1991
Claire Morgan
John Kirton
 
John Gardner
Richard Dobby
1990
Mike Lynch
Robert Sowler
 
Lindsay Bray
Nick Cram
1989
John Kirton
Mike Lynch
 
Richard Welbury
Anthony Murphy
Robbie Hamilton
1988
Andy Morgan
Ron Fairweather
 
Keith Crerar
Jonathan Horrocks
1987
Peter Sowler
Jeff Oliver
 
Geoff Border
Rob Sowler
 
1986
John Cuthbert
Ron Fairweather
 
John Jessop
James Sayers
                       
1985
Derek Younger
Phil Ottaway
 
Mike Barlow
A.M.Kiddle
                       
1984
Alan Kilburn
Phil Ottaway
 
Anthony Murphy
Simon Straw
                       
1983
Tom Barlow
Howard Wright
 
Geoff Appleby
A.Phillips
                       
1982
Alan Kilburn
Ron Shuttleworth
 
Roger Bell
John Jessop
                       
1981
J.C.Scott
Andrew Morgan
 
John Hancock
Jeff Oliver
                       
1980
D.Younger
R.Fairweather
 
D.DeVere
A.Gibson
                       
1979
J.Hancock
A.Morgan
 
D.Younger
J.Briggs
                       
1978
A.T.Cairns
G.Russell
 
P.Chrisp
A.Binns
                       
1977
R.Shuttleworth
R.Shuttleworth
 
AW.Smith
D.DeVere
                       
1976
G.Russell
New Trophy
 
New Trophy
A.Morgan
                       
1975
J.D.Clark
 
A.Murphy
                       
1974
E.Ball
 
C.Green
                       
1973
R.Fairweather
 
R.Morris
                       
1972
J.T.Harrison
 
C.Johnson
                       
1971
R.L.Urwin
 
J.Thompson
                       
1970
R.Waters
 
P.Jones
                       
1969
M.Barlow
 
New Trophy
                       
1968
C.M.Watts
 
                       
1967
A.Jones
 
                       
1966
L.Monkhouse
 
                       
1965
R.McGregor
 
                       
1964
C.Thompson
 
                       
1963
T.P.B.Owen
 
                       
1962
V.A.Willis
 
                       
1961
A.B.Kennedy
 
                       
1960
S.Robson
 
                       
1959
M.Davison
 
                       
1958
D.S.Adams
 
                       
1957
G.Robson
 
                       
1956
J.T.Henderson
 
                       
1955
C.Young
 
                       
1954
F.W.Patton
 
                       
1953
G.E.Dimmack
 
                       
1952
T.E.Barlow
 
                       
1951
J.W.Parker
 
                       
1950
J.H.Bailey
 
                       
1949
J.F.Jameson
 
                       
1948
A.F.McCulloch